Monochrome Competition Nov 2020

Gareth    November 14, 2020

Here are the scores and images from the Monchrome competition held on 12th November 2020 and judged by Sarah Kelman.


AuthorTitleScore
1Ellen EdwardsElephant5.5
2Greg CovingtonBroken Reeds5
3Nigel HughesThe Sentinel6.5
4Dave CheesmanMasi Mara’s Finest4
5Simon MaddisonHamming It Up8
6Steve GrangerThe Clappers7.5
7Jo ConwayKnock Knock, Who’s There?5.5
8Steve PartridgeDuxford Rememberance7.5
9Mike ThompsonThe Goal Keeper8.5
10Dave RadfordDart Cannon6
11Dan KeighleyShocking8
12Gareth KitchenerThe Lloyds Building7
13Jenny ScottNot Where I Belong5
14Thomas PedersenDusk in Pirton Village6
15Tom SalmondLyveden Ruins7
16Andy HydeBlack and White Photography8.5
17Calum GernonBaymax7.5
18Steve LangfordThe Walls are Watching6.5
19Greg EvansHorses on the Hill5.5
20Terry LintonButlers Wharf7.5
21Ian SmallEscape Route8
22Debra WellsSt. Paul’s Distorted Reflection8.5
23Tony FernsSilvery Moon8
24Jeremy LintottWet Feather101st
25Alex DevaureTriangles9.5
26Peter WardStorm Clouds9
27Ellen EdwardsUnderneath9
28Greg CovingtonFlamenco8.5
29Nigel HughesElemental Mantis6
30Dave CheesmanMother and Child5
31Simon MaddisonDejected102nd
32Steve GrangerThe Tea House7.5
33Jo ConwayPower6.5
34Steve PartridgeThumbs Up5
35Mike ThompsonGardens Chenies Manor6.5
36Dave RadfordOne Head, Five Legs9
37Dan KeighleyCreepers5.5
38Gareth KitchenerTate Modern9.5
39Jenny ScottMineral Mirror4.5
40Thomas PedersenDead or Alive5
41Tom SalmondCold Dunes at Holkham6
42Andy HydeHorse Fly103rd
43Calum GernonConnecting8.5
44Steve LangfordCod, Chips and a Social Distance Please8.5
45Greg EvansTigers9.5
46Terry LintonPepper6
47Ian SmallUnder The Arches9
48Debra WellsIn Step8.5
49Tony FernsTemple Wood Stone Circle5
50Jeremy LintottPorcelain Fungus9.5
51Alex DevaureTree7.5
52Peter WardS. Jones, Ezra Street, London E26.5
53Ellen EdwardsThe Roar of the Stag7
54Greg CovingtonDartmoor Crow6.5
55Nigel HughesPapaver Orientale7
56Dave CheesmanSqueeze5.5
57Simon MaddisonBromoil Circle Member6
58Steve GrangerIckleford IR7
59Jo ConwayMasonry6.5
60Steve PartridgeWhy The Long Face?9.5
61Mike ThompsonSunset Deacon Hill8.5
62Dave RadfordInfrared New Zealand Trees9
63Dan KeighleyGraveyard Horror6.5
64Gareth KitchenerMeppershall Water Tower7
65Jenny ScottThe Winding Path6
66Thomas PedersenHigh Key Tree8.5
67Tom SalmondTortoise Shell Stretch8.5
68Andy HydeLeft Behind7.5
69Calum GernonPower and Beauty7.5
70Steve LangfordSeven Windows9
71Greg EvansForest Parking8
72Terry LintonTree Line6
73Debra WellsLaurel & Hardy Framed7
74Tony FernsSt. Pancras Roof Section – Clock & Sculpture8.5
75Jeremy LintottSocial Distancing10