Landscape Competition Oct 2020

Gareth    October 18, 2020

Here are the scores and images from the Landscape competion held on 15th October 2020 and judged by Ben Pike.


AuthorTitleScore
101Terry LintonDriving From The Storm5.5
102Debra WellsSolo Canoeist7.5
103David LeedhamBridge of Sighs5.5
104Tony FernsLoch Fannich Splash6
105Peter WardMillennium Bridge to St Pauls8.5
106Ian SmallAutumn Sun in Swaledale9
107Alex DevaureAutumn Tree5
108Jeremy LintottLuskentyre9.5
109Calum GernonGoodnight Edinburgh!8.5
110Mike ThompsonRydal Water6
111Ellen EdwardsInto The Woods6.5
112Lee PaineA Peaceful Morning7.5
113Simon MaddisonPylon Picked Out6.5
114Jo ConwayShepherd’s Delight5.5
115Steve GrangerWater Under The Bridge8
116Jenny ScottAutumnal Lake, Zurich5.5
117Thomas PedersenSailboat at Wells7
118Steve LangfordThe Beacon6.5
119Dan KeighleyOughtonhead Walk7
120Andy HydeCrops at Dawn10 – 1st Place
121Greg EvansWelsh Valley8
122Tony DoddMorning at Lake Louise, Alberta8
123David CheesmanLiverpool Albert Dock8
124Nigel HughesA Wreckers Shore8
125Steve PartridgeNobody Here6
126Tom SalmondBefore The Rain7
127Greg CovingtonPeak District Valley8.5
201Terry LintonTatmore Hills5.5
202Debra WellsPowerlines Through Rapeseed6
203David LeedhamGondolas Parked on the Grand Canal6
204Tony FernsCobbold Point8.5
205Peter WardRainbow Over Grasmere8.5
206Ian SmallTranquility at Fountains Abbey7.5
208Jeremy LintottRolling In9
209Calum GernonFirst Light After The Storm7
210Mike ThompsonGreen Deer Wall, Castle Drogo6
211Ellen EdwardsWaterfall, Laos6
212Lee PaineCapturing That Moment5
213Simon MaddisonCentral Turkey8.5
214Jo ConwayLets Pass Some Tide Here7.5
215Steve GrangerHotel Gavarnie7.5
216Jenny ScottThe Little Lost Dutch House6
217Thomas PedersenWest Coast of Denmark5
218Steve LangfordThe Adventurer7
219Dan KeighleySun Set Altocumulus6
220Andy HydeThe Sunset Trail8
221Greg EvansNorthumberland Coast6
222Tony DoddSunrise Reaches Wootton Creek6.5
223David CheesmanSea Mist, Ponta Delgada, Madeira8
224Nigel HughesShowery Tor, Bodmin Moor7
225Steve PartridgeJust One White Boat6
226Tom SalmondMorning Light8.5
227Greg CovingtonHelford River Mist10 – 2nd Place
301Terry LintonMetley Hill7.5
302Debra WellsWind Farm9
303David LeedhamVillage Winter5.5
304Tony FernsFelixstowe Docks at Night6.5
305Peter WardLake Windermere8
306Ian SmallRain and Shine in Wensleydale9.5 – 3rd Place
309Calum GernonPeace in the Cotswolds6.5
310Mike ThompsonOlive Grove After The Storm, Puglia8.5
311Ellen EdwardsSunrise, Laos9.5
312Lee PaineShip Ahoy9
313Simon MaddisonCornish Landscape6
314Jo ConwayFingal’s Cave7
315Steve GrangerSummer Ice Cave7
316Jenny ScottSun Setting on the North Sea5
317Thomas PedersenSunset in Pirton7
318Steve LangfordPast and Present5.5
319Dan KeighleyView from Brownsea5
320Andy HydeJurassic World7
321Greg EvansGolden Dawn7.5
322Tony DoddFossil Hunter on a Jurassic Beach6
323David CheesmanStorm Brewing, North Cape9.5
324Nigel HughesChilly Prospect7
325Steve PartridgeAlmost Sunset6.5
326Tom SalmondRacing Sky Brings Rain8
327Greg CovingtonEvening Light, Luskentyre8.5